Process Server in Mount Morris, Michigan

3,130 residents. Mount Morris city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.148 square miles of Mount Morris in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Southern terminus of the Flint and Pere Marquette Railroad's first completed 26.1-mile section from East Saginaw, where service began on January 20, 1862.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Mount Morris

About Mount Morris

Mount Morris is a 1.15 square mile city of 3,170 residents in Genesee County that was named after Mount Morris, New York, first platted as Dover in 1862, and is part of the Flint metropolitan area. The Census Bureau counts 1,378 housing units here. Median household income is $42,886 and the average household is 2.38 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,130
Housing units1,378
Owner-occupied58.6%
Single-family detached70.5%
Average household size2.38
Median household income$42,886
Land area1.148 sq mi
Density2,726 per sq mi
Occupied households1,315
Owner-occupied homes770
Renter-occupied homes545
Coordinates43.117664, -83.698729
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Mount Morris

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Mount Morris

48458.

Questions about Mount Morris

Do you serve papers in Mount Morris?

Yes. Servers work around First United Methodist Church of Mt. Morris, Mount Morris Historical Society and Mt. Morris Library, and every address in Mount Morris. All 1,315 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48458, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.