Process Server in Flint, Michigan

80,835 residents. Flint city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.44 square miles of Flint in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Birthplace of General Motors, founded in Flint by William Durant on September 16, 1908.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Flint

About Flint

Flint is the seat of Genesee County on the Flint River 66 miles northwest of Detroit, a city of 81,252 residents at the 2020 census that earned the nickname Vehicle City as a leading manufacturer of carriages and later automobiles. The Census Bureau counts 42,543 housing units here. Median household income is $36,194 and the average household is 2.33 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population80,835
Housing units42,543
Owner-occupied55.0%
Single-family detached79.4%
Average household size2.33
Median household income$36,194
Land area33.44 sq mi
Density2,417 per sq mi
Occupied households33,670
Owner-occupied homes18,502
Renter-occupied homes15,168
Coordinates43.02442, -83.691971
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Flint

Flint background

Areas within Flint

Buick City, Carriage Town, Central Park, College Cultural, Eastside (State Streets), Fairfield Village, Flint Cultural Center, Grand Traverse Street District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Flint

48501, 48502, 48503, 48504, 48505, 48506, 48507, 48529, 48531, 48532, 48550, 48551.

Questions about Flint

Do you serve papers in Flint?

Yes. Servers work around Sloan Museum of Discovery, Flint Cultural Center and Longway Planetarium, and every address in Flint. All 33,670 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48501, 48502, 48503 and 48504, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.