Process Server in Thetford Township, Michigan

6,569 residents. Thetford township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.549 square miles of Thetford Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Genesee County's noted fossil of an ancient Balaenoptera whale, estimated at 11,000 years old, was unearthed in Thetford Township during quarry work.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Thetford Township

About Thetford Township

Thetford Township is a civil township of Genesee County that covers 34.66 square miles and had 6,640 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 2,899 housing units here. Median household income is $74,089 and the average household is 2.4 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,569
Housing units2,899
Owner-occupied84.0%
Single-family detached86.8%
Average household size2.4
Median household income$74,089
Land area34.549 sq mi
Density190 per sq mi
Occupied households2,711
Owner-occupied homes2,278
Renter-occupied homes433
Coordinates43.172096, -83.630075
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Thetford Township

Areas within Thetford Township

East Thetford, Thetford Center, Whitesburg.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Thetford Township

48420, 48458, 48746.

Questions about Thetford Township

Do you serve papers in Thetford Township?

Yes. Servers work around Thetford Township Hall, Buell Lake County Park and Buell Lake Disc Golf Course, and every address in Thetford Township. All 2,711 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48420, 48458 and 48746, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.