Process Server in Forest Township, Michigan

4,430 residents. Forest township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.704 square miles of Forest Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Least populated township in Genesee County at the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Forest Township

About Forest Township

Forest Township is the least populated township in Genesee County, with 4,447 residents at the 2020 census spread across 36.1 square miles in the county's northeastern corner. The Census Bureau counts 1,913 housing units here. Median household income is $69,650 and the average household is 2.47 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,430
Housing units1,913
Owner-occupied91.4%
Single-family detached87.8%
Average household size2.47
Median household income$69,650
Land area35.704 sq mi
Density124 per sq mi
Occupied households1,795
Owner-occupied homes1,641
Renter-occupied homes154
Coordinates43.177168, -83.527416
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Forest Township

Areas within Forest Township

Huntingtown, Otisville, Otter Lake.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Forest Township

48421, 48458, 48463, 48464, 48746.

Questions about Forest Township

Do you serve papers in Forest Township?

Yes. Servers work around Smith Hill Cemetery, Otisville Historical Museum and Covenant Hills Camp, and every address in Forest Township. All 1,795 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48421, 48458, 48463 and 48464, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.