Process Server in Montrose Township, Michigan

5,973 residents. Montrose charter township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.248 square miles of Montrose Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The township's official parks page states the section of the Flint River passing through Montrose Township offers some of the best smallmouth bass fishing in the state.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Montrose Township

About Montrose Township

Montrose Charter Township was established in 1847 as Pewonigowink Township, a name drawn from the Saginaw Chippewa reservation that extended into its northwest corner, and today it remains a largely agricultural six mile square community bisected nearly down the middle by the Flint River. The Census Bureau counts 2,377 housing units here. Median household income is $72,210 and the average household is 2.62 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,973
Housing units2,377
Owner-occupied89.8%
Single-family detached88.0%
Average household size2.62
Median household income$72,210
Land area34.248 sq mi
Density174 per sq mi
Occupied households2,228
Owner-occupied homes2,000
Renter-occupied homes228
Coordinates43.180076, -83.86936
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Montrose Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Montrose Township

48457.

Questions about Montrose Township

Do you serve papers in Montrose Township?

Yes. Servers work around Montrose Orchards, Montrose Township Cemetery Historical Marker and Flint River, and every address in Montrose Township. All 2,228 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48457, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.