Process Server in Maple Grove Township, Michigan

2,659 residents. Maple Grove township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.798 square miles of Maple Grove Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Rural farming township of about 36.7 square miles in southwestern Saginaw County, drained by Misteguay Creek and centered on the crossroads community of Layton Corners at M-57 and Lincoln Road.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Maple Grove Township

About Maple Grove Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,028 housing units here. Median household income is $77,944 and the average household is 2.64 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,659
Housing units1,028
Owner-occupied90.1%
Single-family detached92.2%
Average household size2.64
Median household income$77,944
Land area35.798 sq mi
Density74 per sq mi
Occupied households1,003
Owner-occupied homes904
Renter-occupied homes99
Coordinates43.178158, -83.992342

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Maple Grove Township

Areas within Maple Grove Township

Layton Corners.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Maple Grove Township

48457, 48460, 48616.

Questions about Maple Grove Township

Do you serve papers in Maple Grove Township?

Yes. Servers work around Saint Michael Catholic Parish (Church and School), Layton Corners and Maple Grove Township Hall, and every address in Maple Grove Township. All 1,003 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48457, 48460 and 48616, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.