Process Server in Chesaning Township, Michigan

4,701 residents. Chesaning township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.275 square miles of Chesaning Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Chesaning Showboat, a Shiawassee River music festival that ran from 1937 to 2012 and grew from local talent shows to hosting national headliners such as Willie Nelson, the Beach Boys, and Kenny Rogers.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Chesaning Township

About Chesaning Township

Small rural township in southwestern Saginaw County that wraps the incorporated Village of Chesaning, halved by the Shiawassee River; the name comes from an Ojibwe word meaning "big rock place". The Census Bureau counts 2,089 housing units here. Median household income is $60,841 and the average household is 2.36 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,701
Housing units2,089
Owner-occupied80.6%
Single-family detached85.9%
Average household size2.36
Median household income$60,841
Land area34.275 sq mi
Density137 per sq mi
Occupied households1,965
Owner-occupied homes1,583
Renter-occupied homes382
Coordinates43.17745, -84.104995

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Chesaning Township

Chesaning Township background

Areas within Chesaning Township

Parshallburg, Village of Chesaning.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Chesaning Township

48616.

Questions about Chesaning Township

Do you serve papers in Chesaning Township?

Yes. Servers work around Chesaning Showboat, Village of Chesaning and Parshallburg, and every address in Chesaning Township. All 1,965 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48616, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.