Process Server in Flushing Township, Michigan

10,611 residents. Flushing charter township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 31.385 square miles of Flushing Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Rated the 63rd safest community in America with a population over 10,000 by SafeWise in 2017.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Flushing Township

About Flushing Township

Flushing Township, organized in 1838 along the Flint River, has kept its small town appeal partly because no major highways cut through the community. The Census Bureau counts 4,259 housing units here. Median household income is $86,887 and the average household is 2.65 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population10,611
Housing units4,259
Owner-occupied95.7%
Single-family detached87.6%
Average household size2.65
Median household income$86,887
Land area31.385 sq mi
Density338 per sq mi
Occupied households3,984
Owner-occupied homes3,811
Renter-occupied homes173
Coordinates43.096179, -83.874594
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Flushing Township

Areas within Flushing Township

Brent Creek, English Settlement.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Flushing Township

48433.

Questions about Flushing Township

Do you serve papers in Flushing Township?

Yes. Servers work around Flint River, Brent Creek United Methodist Church and 1951 B-29 Superfortress crash site, and every address in Flushing Township. All 3,984 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48433, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.