Process Server in Flushing, Michigan

8,323 residents. Flushing city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.611 square miles of Flushing in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Flushing Area Chamber of Commerce executive director calls Flushing 'our own little Hallmark town'.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Flushing

About Flushing

Flushing originated as a mill town on the Flint River in the mid-1830s and is now a suburb of Flint with 8,411 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 3,648 housing units here. Median household income is $77,372 and the average household is 2.29 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,323
Housing units3,648
Owner-occupied72.4%
Single-family detached73.4%
Average household size2.29
Median household income$77,372
Land area3.611 sq mi
Density2,305 per sq mi
Occupied households3,564
Owner-occupied homes2,579
Renter-occupied homes985
Coordinates43.062786, -83.842628
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Flushing

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Flushing

48433.

Questions about Flushing

Do you serve papers in Flushing?

Yes. Servers work around Flushing Area Museum and Cultural Center, Main Street Historic District and Flushing Candlewalk, and every address in Flushing. All 3,564 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48433, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.