Process Server in Clayton Township, Michigan

7,425 residents. Clayton charter township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.164 square miles of Clayton Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The township describes itself as "A Fine Rural Community" on its official website.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Clayton Township

About Clayton Township

Clayton Township is a charter township of 7,460 residents covering 34.2 square miles of land on the western side of Genesee County, settled in 1839 and organized in 1846. The Census Bureau counts 2,866 housing units here. Median household income is $77,837 and the average household is 2.67 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,425
Housing units2,866
Owner-occupied91.4%
Single-family detached88.7%
Average household size2.67
Median household income$77,837
Land area34.164 sq mi
Density217 per sq mi
Occupied households2,777
Owner-occupied homes2,539
Renter-occupied homes238
Coordinates43.004631, -83.869744
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Clayton Township

Areas within Clayton Township

Lennon, Swartz Creek Meadows.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Clayton Township

48433, 48449, 48473, 48532.

Questions about Clayton Township

Do you serve papers in Clayton Township?

Yes. Servers work around Clayton Township Hall, Bendle Cemetery and Misteguay Creek headwaters, and every address in Clayton Township. All 2,777 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48433, 48449, 48473 and 48532, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.