Process Server in Mayfield Township, Michigan

8,008 residents. Mayfield township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.823 square miles of Mayfield Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Vesely's Apache camping trailer, produced in Mayfield Township, was named Michigan's Consumer Product of the Year in 1962.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Mayfield Township

About Mayfield Township

Mayfield Township grew from a lumber economy that supported ten saw mills by 1874 and counted 7,988 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 3,137 housing units here. Median household income is $67,325 and the average household is 2.5 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,008
Housing units3,137
Owner-occupied90.8%
Single-family detached79.2%
Average household size2.5
Median household income$67,325
Land area33.823 sq mi
Density237 per sq mi
Occupied households3,123
Owner-occupied homes2,837
Renter-occupied homes286
Coordinates43.104869, -83.288983

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Mayfield Township

Areas within Mayfield Township

Five Lakes, Millville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Mayfield Township

48446.

Questions about Mayfield Township

Do you serve papers in Mayfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around Millville historic village site, Fish Lake village site and Former Vesely Company trailer plant, and every address in Mayfield Township. All 3,123 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48446, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.