Process Server in Arcadia Township, Michigan

3,149 residents. Arcadia township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.05 square miles of Arcadia Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Arcadia Township, organized in 1857, covers 36.2 square miles of Lapeer County and counted 3,148 residents at the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Arcadia Township

About Arcadia Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,262 housing units here. Median household income is $80,536 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,149
Housing units1,262
Owner-occupied96.0%
Single-family detached94.5%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$80,536
Land area35.05 sq mi
Density90 per sq mi
Occupied households1,240
Owner-occupied homes1,191
Renter-occupied homes49
Coordinates43.106696, -83.165405

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Arcadia Township

Areas within Arcadia Township

Five Lakes, Kings Mill, Lum.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Arcadia Township

48412, 48444, 48446, 48461.

Questions about Arcadia Township

Do you serve papers in Arcadia Township?

Yes. Servers work around Arcadia Township Hall, Kings Mill railroad station site and Old Lum post office and market, and every address in Arcadia Township. All 1,240 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48412, 48444, 48446 and 48461, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.