Process Server in Elba Township, Michigan

5,224 residents. Elba township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 31.728 square miles of Elba Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Lake Nepessing, the largest inland lake in Lapeer County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Elba Township

About Elba Township

Elba Township is a rural southwestern Lapeer County community of about 5,235 residents established in 1838, marked by lakes and rolling farmland and crossed through its center by the I-69 freeway. The Census Bureau counts 2,291 housing units here. Median household income is $83,882 and the average household is 2.46 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,224
Housing units2,291
Owner-occupied93.7%
Single-family detached97.0%
Average household size2.46
Median household income$83,882
Land area31.728 sq mi
Density165 per sq mi
Occupied households2,108
Owner-occupied homes1,975
Renter-occupied homes133
Coordinates43.015927, -83.392325

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Elba Township

Areas within Elba Township

Elba.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Elba Township

48423, 48446, 48455.

Questions about Elba Township

Do you serve papers in Elba Township?

Yes. Servers work around Lake Nepessing, Historic Elba hamlet and Lake Nepessing Golfland, and every address in Elba Township. All 2,108 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48423, 48446 and 48455, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.