Process Server in Hadley Township, Michigan

4,546 residents. Hadley township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.998 square miles of Hadley Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to the 1874 Hadley Flour and Feed Mill, one of fewer than 60 surviving gristmills in Michigan, listed on the National Register of Historic Places on September 25, 1986.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Hadley Township

About Hadley Township

Hadley Township sits in the southwest corner of Lapeer County at the base of the Hadley Hills and describes itself as a small community of over 4,500 residents noted for rolling farmland and a peaceful country atmosphere. The Census Bureau counts 1,750 housing units here. Median household income is $108,872 and the average household is 2.66 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,546
Housing units1,750
Owner-occupied96.4%
Single-family detached99.5%
Average household size2.66
Median household income$108,872
Land area34.998 sq mi
Density130 per sq mi
Occupied households1,707
Owner-occupied homes1,646
Renter-occupied homes61
Coordinates42.926373, -83.391234

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Hadley Township

Areas within Hadley Township

Farmers Creek, Hadley.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Hadley Township

48371, 48438, 48440, 48446, 48455, 48462.

Questions about Hadley Township

Do you serve papers in Hadley Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hadley Flour and Feed Mill, Hadley Hills and Sutherland Nature Sanctuary, and every address in Hadley Township. All 1,707 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48371, 48438, 48440 and 48446, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.