Process Server in Atlas Township, Michigan

8,295 residents. Atlas township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.215 square miles of Atlas Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Median household income of $107,008, more than 1.5 times the Genesee County median of $62,281, per ACS 2024 5-year estimates.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Atlas Township

About Atlas Township

Atlas Township is a rural township of 36 square miles in southeastern Genesee County that grew from 1830s mill settlements on Kearsley Creek and counted 8,352 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 3,061 housing units here. Median household income is $100,878 and the average household is 2.75 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,295
Housing units3,061
Owner-occupied96.2%
Single-family detached95.9%
Average household size2.75
Median household income$100,878
Land area35.215 sq mi
Density236 per sq mi
Occupied households2,989
Owner-occupied homes2,876
Renter-occupied homes113
Coordinates42.919902, -83.517024
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Atlas Township

Areas within Atlas Township

Atlas, Goodrich, Kipp Corners.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Atlas Township

48411, 48423, 48438, 48439, 48462.

Questions about Atlas Township

Do you serve papers in Atlas Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hegel Road Historic District, Goodrich Mill Pond and Porter's Orchard Farm Market & Cider Mill, and every address in Atlas Township. All 2,989 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48411, 48423, 48438 and 48439, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.