Process Server in Groveland Township, Michigan

5,905 residents. Groveland township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.307 square miles of Groveland Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Mt. Holly, with southeastern Michigan's only high-speed detachable quad chairlift.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Groveland Township

About Groveland Township

Rural recreation township in Oakland County's rolling northwest hills, ringed by ski slopes, county campgrounds, and state parkland. The Census Bureau counts 2,550 housing units here. Median household income is $103,464 and the average household is 2.33 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,905
Housing units2,550
Owner-occupied90.6%
Single-family detached85.0%, on largely rural land
Average household size2.33
Median household income$103,464
Land area35.307 sq mi
Density167 per sq mi
Occupied households2,518
Owner-occupied homes2,282
Renter-occupied homes236
Coordinates42.837052, -83.510784
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Groveland Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Groveland Township

48348, 48442, 48462.

Questions about Groveland Township

Do you serve papers in Groveland Township?

Yes. Servers work around Mt. Holly ski area, Groveland Oaks County Park and Holly Recreation Area, and every address in Groveland Township. All 2,518 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48348, 48442 and 48462, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.