Process Server in Grand Blanc Township, Michigan

39,842 residents. Grand Blanc charter township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.693 square miles of Grand Blanc Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Warwick Hills Golf and Country Club in the township hosted the PGA Tour Buick Open from 1958 to 2009 and has hosted the PGA Tour Champions Ally Challenge since 2018.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grand Blanc Township

About Grand Blanc Township

Grand Blanc Charter Township is the largest suburb of Flint with a 2020 census population of 39,846 and, organized in 1833, is the oldest unit of government in Genesee County. The Census Bureau counts 17,225 housing units here. Median household income is $82,368 and the average household is 2.43 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population39,842
Housing units17,225
Owner-occupied70.8%
Single-family detached61.0%
Average household size2.43
Median household income$82,368
Land area32.693 sq mi
Density1,219 per sq mi
Occupied households16,276
Owner-occupied homes11,519
Renter-occupied homes4,757
Coordinates42.914695, -83.633614
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grand Blanc Township

Areas within Grand Blanc Township

Whigville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grand Blanc Township

48439.

Questions about Grand Blanc Township

Do you serve papers in Grand Blanc Township?

Yes. Servers work around Warwick Hills Golf and Country Club, Henry Ford Genesys Hospital and William Ray Perry House, and every address in Grand Blanc Township. All 16,276 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48439, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.