Process Server in Mundy Township, Michigan

15,273 residents. Mundy township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.03 square miles of Mundy Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Mundy Miracle Commons is the largest municipally owned and operated ADA/universal design park in Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Mundy Township

About Mundy Township

Mundy Township is a charter township of 15,281 residents south of Flint that was organized on March 11, 1837 and named for Lieutenant Governor Edward Mundy. The Census Bureau counts 6,664 housing units here. Median household income is $78,213 and the average household is 2.38 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population15,273
Housing units6,664
Owner-occupied89.4%
Single-family detached75.8%
Average household size2.38
Median household income$78,213
Land area36.03 sq mi
Density424 per sq mi
Occupied households6,396
Owner-occupied homes5,720
Renter-occupied homes676
Coordinates42.908198, -83.756109
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Mundy Township

Areas within Mundy Township

Mundy, Rankin.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Mundy Township

48430, 48439, 48451, 48473, 48507.

Questions about Mundy Township

Do you serve papers in Mundy Township?

Yes. Servers work around US 23 Drive-In Theater, Mundy Township Hall and Mundy Miracle Commons, and every address in Mundy Township. All 6,396 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48430, 48439, 48451 and 48473, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.