Process Server in Linden, Michigan

4,150 residents. Linden city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.355 square miles of Linden in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Linden Mill was the first building in Genesee County added to the National Register of Historic Places, listed in 1972.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Linden

About Linden

Linden is a Genesee County city of about 4,000 residents whose historic downtown centers on the 1871 Linden Mills building along the Shiawassee River, and the city celebrated its sesquicentennial in 2021. The Census Bureau counts 1,574 housing units here. Median household income is $77,434 and the average household is 2.62 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,150
Housing units1,574
Owner-occupied91.4%
Single-family detached82.3%
Average household size2.62
Median household income$77,434
Land area2.355 sq mi
Density1,762 per sq mi
Occupied households1,554
Owner-occupied homes1,420
Renter-occupied homes134
Coordinates42.819164, -83.781225
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Linden

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Linden

48451.

Questions about Linden

Do you serve papers in Linden?

Yes. Servers work around Bridge Street-Broad Street Historic District, Kimble-Sharp Gazebo at the Linden Mill Pond and Linden County Park, and every address in Linden. All 1,554 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48451, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.