Process Server in Argentine Township, Michigan

7,031 residents. Argentine township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.658 square miles of Argentine Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The township's community of Argentine was once called the smallest town in Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Argentine Township

About Argentine Township

Argentine Township covers 36.3 square miles in Genesee County, counted 7,091 residents in the 2020 census, and includes the unincorporated community of Argentine on Lobdell Lake. The Census Bureau counts 2,885 housing units here. Median household income is $90,577 and the average household is 2.51 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,031
Housing units2,885
Owner-occupied93.5%
Single-family detached85.5%
Average household size2.51
Median household income$90,577
Land area34.658 sq mi
Density203 per sq mi
Occupied households2,782
Owner-occupied homes2,602
Renter-occupied homes180
Coordinates42.832481, -83.864017
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Argentine Township

Argentine Township background

Areas within Argentine Township

Argentine.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Argentine Township

48430, 48451.

Questions about Argentine Township

Do you serve papers in Argentine Township?

Yes. Servers work around Lobdell Lake, Argentine and Argentine Township Cemetery, and every address in Argentine Township. All 2,782 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48430 and 48451, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.