Process Server in Vernon Township, Michigan

4,290 residents. Vernon township, Shiawassee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.846 square miles of Vernon Township in Shiawassee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Completely surrounds the city of Durand, which is governed autonomously, while also containing the separately incorporated village of Vernon.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Vernon Township

About Vernon Township

Rural civil township of about 34 square miles in south-central Shiawassee County that completely surrounds the separately administered city of Durand and contains the village of Vernon. The Census Bureau counts 2,432 housing units here. Median household income is $58,839 and the average household is 2.13 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,290
Housing units2,432
Owner-occupied92.9%
Single-family detached68.5%
Average household size2.13
Median household income$58,839
Land area33.846 sq mi
Density127 per sq mi
Occupied households2,014
Owner-occupied homes1,872
Renter-occupied homes142
Coordinates42.888218, -83.952949

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Vernon Township

Vernon Township background

Areas within Vernon Township

Vernon.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Vernon Township

48429, 48476.

Questions about Vernon Township

Do you serve papers in Vernon Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Vernon, City of Durand (surrounded) and Great Wallace Shows Circus Train-Wreck Memorial, and every address in Vernon Township. All 2,014 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48429 and 48476, along with the rest of Shiawassee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.