Process Server in Burns Township, Michigan

3,287 residents. Burns township, Shiawassee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.303 square miles of Burns Township in Shiawassee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Site of Whitmore Knaggs's 1820 fur-trading post, established to trade with the local Ojibwe fifteen years before the township was organized in 1835.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Burns Township

About Burns Township

Rural township in southeastern Shiawassee County on the Shiawassee River, surrounding the incorporated village of Byron, with predominantly owner-occupied single-family homes. The Census Bureau counts 1,364 housing units here. Median household income is $83,892 and the average household is 2.71 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,287
Housing units1,364
Owner-occupied91.4%
Single-family detached89.7%
Average household size2.71
Median household income$83,892
Land area35.303 sq mi
Density93 per sq mi
Occupied households1,213
Owner-occupied homes1,109
Renter-occupied homes104
Coordinates42.8286, -83.985881

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Burns Township

Areas within Burns Township

Byron, Union Plains.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Burns Township

48414, 48418, 48429, 48436.

Questions about Burns Township

Do you serve papers in Burns Township?

Yes. Servers work around Shiawassee River, Byron Cemetery and Byron Village Park, and every address in Burns Township. All 1,213 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48414, 48418, 48429 and 48436, along with the rest of Shiawassee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.