Process Server in Tyrone Township, Michigan

11,976 residents. Tyrone township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.462 square miles of Tyrone Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Coyote Preserve Golf Club, an 18-hole Arnold Palmer Signature course designed by Arnold Palmer and Ed Seay that opened in 2001.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Tyrone Township

About Tyrone Township

Tyrone Township, first settled in 1834, is a rural community in the northeast corner of Livingston County with rolling hills, lakes, golf courses and open spaces. The Census Bureau counts 4,511 housing units here. Median household income is $101,667 and the average household is 2.82 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population11,976
Housing units4,511
Owner-occupied90.3%
Single-family detached84.4%
Average household size2.82
Median household income$101,667
Land area35.462 sq mi
Density338 per sq mi
Occupied households4,238
Owner-occupied homes3,827
Renter-occupied homes411
Coordinates42.738082, -83.742892
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Tyrone Township

Areas within Tyrone Township

Hallers Corners.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Tyrone Township

48430.

Questions about Tyrone Township

Do you serve papers in Tyrone Township?

Yes. Servers work around Historic Tyrone Town House, Runyan Lake and Lake Shannon, and every address in Tyrone Township. All 4,238 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48430, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.