Process Server in Hartland Township, Michigan

15,403 residents. Hartland township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.867 square miles of Hartland Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Friendly by Nature, the tagline on the Hartland Township logo.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Hartland Township

About Hartland Township

Hartland Township covers 37.3 square miles in eastern Livingston County at the junction of US-23 and M-59, counted 15,256 residents in the 2020 census, and includes the unincorporated communities of Hartland, Parshallville, and Hallers Corners. The Census Bureau counts 6,363 housing units here. Median household income is $103,208 and the average household is 2.51 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population15,403
Housing units6,363
Owner-occupied88.4%
Single-family detached78.5%
Average household size2.51
Median household income$103,208
Land area35.867 sq mi
Density429 per sq mi
Occupied households6,129
Owner-occupied homes5,417
Renter-occupied homes712
Coordinates42.649274, -83.740664
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Hartland Township

Areas within Hartland Township

Hallers Corners, Hartland, Parshallville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Hartland Township

48114, 48353, 48380, 48430, 48442, 48843, 48855.

Questions about Hartland Township

Do you serve papers in Hartland Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hartland Music Hall, Cromaine District Library and Parshallville Cider Mill, and every address in Hartland Township. All 6,129 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48114, 48353, 48380 and 48430, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.