Process Server in Brighton, Michigan

7,576 residents. Brighton city, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.514 square miles of Brighton in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Imagination Station, a 10,000-square-foot downtown playground raised by about 1,500 community volunteers in 1996.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Brighton

About Brighton

Walkable Livingston County downtown wrapped around its Mill Pond, pairing a volunteer-built playground with a Vail-owned ski hill on the edge of town. The Census Bureau counts 3,967 housing units here. Median household income is $81,772 and the average household is 2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,576
Housing units3,967
Owner-occupied66.7%
Single-family detached42.8%, with many downtown condominiums and apartments
Average household size2
Median household income$81,772
Land area3.514 sq mi
Density2,156 per sq mi
Occupied households3,731
Owner-occupied homes2,490
Renter-occupied homes1,241
Coordinates42.529705, -83.784545
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Brighton

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Brighton

48116.

Questions about Brighton

Do you serve papers in Brighton?

Yes. Servers work around Old Town Hall, Brighton Mill Pond and Tridge and Imagination Station, and every address in Brighton. All 3,731 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48116, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.