Process Server in Green Oak Township, Michigan

19,708 residents. Green Oak township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.202 square miles of Green Oak Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Voted in September 2005 to become the second charter township in Livingston County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Green Oak Township

About Green Oak Township

Green Oak Township covers 36.8 square miles in the southeast corner of Livingston County and recorded 19,539 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 8,180 housing units here. Median household income is $116,444 and the average household is 2.5 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population19,708
Housing units8,180
Owner-occupied91.7%
Single-family detached83.3%
Average household size2.5
Median household income$116,444
Land area34.202 sq mi
Density576 per sq mi
Occupied households7,795
Owner-occupied homes7,148
Renter-occupied homes647
Coordinates42.470211, -83.729441
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Green Oak Township

Areas within Green Oak Township

Green Oak, Island Lake, Rushton, Whitmore Lake.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Green Oak Township

48116, 48178, 48189.

Questions about Green Oak Township

Do you serve papers in Green Oak Township?

Yes. Servers work around Island Lake State Recreation Area, Green Oak Village Place and Whitmore Lake, and every address in Green Oak Township. All 7,795 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48116, 48178 and 48189, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.