Process Server in Genoa Township, Michigan

20,679 residents. Genoa township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.843 square miles of Genoa Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Mt. Brighton, southeast Michigan's Vail-owned ski area, and Cleary University's flagship campus.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Genoa Township

About Genoa Township

Genoa Township sits between Howell and Brighton in Livingston County, is crossed by Interstate 96 at exits 140 and 141, and counted 20,692 residents in the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 8,538 housing units here. Median household income is $99,812 and the average household is 2.52 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population20,679
Housing units8,538
Owner-occupied83.1%
Single-family detached67.3%
Average household size2.52
Median household income$99,812
Land area33.843 sq mi
Density611 per sq mi
Occupied households8,173
Owner-occupied homes6,789
Renter-occupied homes1,384
Coordinates42.55067, -83.859486
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Genoa Township

Areas within Genoa Township

Chilson.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Genoa Township

48114, 48116, 48843.

Questions about Genoa Township

Do you serve papers in Genoa Township?

Yes. Servers work around Mt. Brighton Ski Area, Cleary University Livingston Campus and Lake Chemung, and every address in Genoa Township. All 8,173 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48114, 48116 and 48843, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.