Process Server in Rose Township, Michigan

6,160 residents. Rose township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.553 square miles of Rose Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

One of Oakland County's most rural corners, with 97.5 percent owner-occupied housing and the 637-acre Rose Oaks County Park at its center.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Rose Township

About Rose Township

Rural northwest Oakland County township of about 6,200 residents settled in the 1830s, still defined by rolling oak hills, wetlands, and glacial lakes. The Census Bureau counts 2,477 housing units here. Median household income is $104,471 and the average household is 2.56 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,160
Housing units2,477
Owner-occupied97.5%
Single-family detached96.4%, on rural land
Average household size2.56
Median household income$104,471
Land area34.553 sq mi
Density178 per sq mi
Occupied households2,390
Owner-occupied homes2,330
Renter-occupied homes60
Coordinates42.741168, -83.625087
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Rose Township

Areas within Rose Township

Rose Center.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Rose Township

48350, 48430, 48442.

Questions about Rose Township

Do you serve papers in Rose Township?

Yes. Servers work around Rose Oaks County Park, Rose Center and Rose Heritage historical archive, and every address in Rose Township. All 2,390 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48350, 48430 and 48442, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.