Process Server in Fenton, Michigan

11,920 residents. Fenton city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 6.651 square miles of Fenton in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Named by the turn of a card: William Fenton won an 1837 card game against Robert LeRoy for the right to name the village, and the runner-up got LeRoy Street.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Fenton

About Fenton

Shiawassee River town at the meeting point of Genesee, Oakland, and Livingston counties, with ten city parks and a historic downtown built around the old millpond. The Census Bureau counts 5,307 housing units here. Median household income is $82,917 and the average household is 2.3 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population11,920
Housing units5,307
Owner-occupied65.4%
Single-family detached62.0%
Average household size2.3
Median household income$82,917
Land area6.651 sq mi
Density1,792 per sq mi
Occupied households5,099
Owner-occupied homes3,331
Renter-occupied homes1,768
Coordinates42.800606, -83.717708
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Fenton

Areas within Fenton

Dibbleville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

Questions about Fenton

Do you serve papers in Fenton?

Yes. Servers work around Dibbleville-Fentonville Historic District, 'The Game' sculpture and Fenton Community and Cultural Center, and every address in Fenton. All 5,099 occupied households are covered in the city, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.