Process Server in Lapeer, Michigan

9,053 residents. Lapeer city, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 7.345 square miles of Lapeer in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The 1846 Lapeer County Courthouse is recognized as the oldest original courthouse structure still in use in Michigan and one of the 10 oldest in the country.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lapeer

About Lapeer

Lapeer is the Lapeer County seat on the Flint River, settled in 1831 and home to 9,023 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 3,880 housing units here. Median household income is $53,038 and the average household is 2.15 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,053
Housing units3,880
Owner-occupied49.9%
Single-family detached47.4%, with many apartments and senior residences
Average household size2.15
Median household income$53,038
Land area7.345 sq mi
Density1,233 per sq mi
Occupied households3,602
Owner-occupied homes1,798
Renter-occupied homes1,804
Coordinates43.045127, -83.326746

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lapeer

Areas within Lapeer

Downtown Lapeer, Piety Hill Historic District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lapeer

48446.

Questions about Lapeer

Do you serve papers in Lapeer?

Yes. Servers work around Lapeer County Courthouse, PIX Theatre and Lapeer Days Festival, and every address in Lapeer. All 3,602 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48446, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.