Process Server in Lapeer Township, Michigan

4,958 residents. Lapeer township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 30.167 square miles of Lapeer Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Planning Today for a Better Tomorrow.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lapeer Township

About Lapeer Township

Established in 1834, Lapeer Township sits just east of the city of Lapeer near the I-69 and M-24 corridors, with preserved woodlands, wetlands, and farmland. The Census Bureau counts 2,132 housing units here. Median household income is $71,510 and the average household is 2.49 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,958
Housing units2,132
Owner-occupied91.7%
Single-family detached91.6%
Average household size2.49
Median household income$71,510
Land area30.167 sq mi
Density164 per sq mi
Occupied households1,980
Owner-occupied homes1,815
Renter-occupied homes165
Coordinates43.005811, -83.271351

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lapeer Township

Lapeer Township background

Areas within Lapeer Township

Hunters Creek.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lapeer Township

48446.

Questions about Lapeer Township

Do you serve papers in Lapeer Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hunters Creek, Lapeer Township Hall and Hunters Creek Cemetery, and every address in Lapeer Township. All 1,980 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48446, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.