Process Server in Davison, Michigan

5,082 residents. Davison city, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.986 square miles of Davison in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

City of Flags, a motto that grew from Jaycees flag sales to merchants starting in 1961 and was formally adopted by mayoral proclamation in 1975.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Davison

About Davison

Davison is a fully urbanized suburb of Flint in Genesee County with a 2020 census population of 5,143 and a council-manager government. The Census Bureau counts 2,582 housing units here. Median household income is $50,450 and the average household is 2.09 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,082
Housing units2,582
Owner-occupied47.9%
Single-family detached51.0%, with many apartments and senior residences
Average household size2.09
Median household income$50,450
Land area1.986 sq mi
Density2,559 per sq mi
Occupied households2,432
Owner-occupied homes1,164
Renter-occupied homes1,268
Coordinates43.031783, -83.518677
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Davison

Areas within Davison

Rosemore Park subdivision.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Davison

48423.

Questions about Davison

Do you serve papers in Davison?

Yes. Servers work around Davison Area Historical Museum, Davison City Hall Flag Courtyard and Downtown Davison Main Street, and every address in Davison. All 2,432 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48423, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.