Process Server in Walker, Michigan

25,201 residents. Walker city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 24.578 square miles of Walker in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Walker

About Walker

Walker is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 10,634 housing units here. Median household income is $73,835 and the average household is 2.41 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population25,201
Housing units10,634
Renter-occupied36%
Average household size2.41
Median household income$73,835
Land area24.578 sq mi
Density1,025 per sq mi
Occupied households10,329
Owner-occupied homes6,641
Renter-occupied homes3,688
Coordinates42.996553, -85.756366

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Walker

Walker background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Walker

49504, 49534, 49544.

Questions about Walker

Do you serve papers in Walker?

Yes. Servers work around Walker Ice and Fitness Center and Walker Community Park, and every address in Walker. All 10,329 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49504, 49534 and 49544, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.