Process Server in Grand Rapids, Michigan

197,768 residents. Grand Rapids city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 44.776 square miles of Grand Rapids in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grand Rapids

About Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 85,145 housing units here. Median household income is $65,526 and the average household is 2.38 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population197,768
Housing units85,145
Renter-occupied45%
Average household size2.38
Median household income$65,526
Land area44.776 sq mi
Density4,417 per sq mi
Occupied households79,944
Owner-occupied homes43,670
Renter-occupied homes36,274
Coordinates42.961156, -85.65557
District court61st District Court, which names Grand Rapids in Michigan's district court statute

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids background

Areas within Grand Rapids

Downtown, Heritage Hill, Midtown.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grand Rapids

49501, 49502, 49503, 49504, 49505, 49506, 49507, 49508, 49510, 49512, 49514, 49515.

Questions about Grand Rapids

Do you serve papers in Grand Rapids?

Yes. Servers work around Frederik Meijer Gardens & Sculpture Park, Gerald R. Ford Presidential Museum and Grand Rapids Public Museum, and every address in Grand Rapids. All 79,944 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49501, 49502, 49503 and 49504, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.