Process Server in Grand Rapids Township, Michigan

18,934 residents. Grand Rapids charter township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 15.332 square miles of Grand Rapids Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grand Rapids Township

About Grand Rapids Township

Grand Rapids Township is a charter township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 7,447 housing units here. Median household income is $121,328 and the average household is 2.58 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population18,934
Housing units7,447
Renter-occupied15%
Average household size2.58
Median household income$121,328
Land area15.332 sq mi
Density1,235 per sq mi
Occupied households7,161
Owner-occupied homes6,115
Renter-occupied homes1,046
Coordinates42.992239, -85.580068

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grand Rapids Township

Grand Rapids Township background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grand Rapids Township

49501, 49502, 49503, 49504, 49505, 49506, 49507, 49508, 49510, 49512, 49514, 49515.

Questions about Grand Rapids Township

Do you serve papers in Grand Rapids Township?

Yes. Servers work around Cornerstone University (1001 East Beltline Ave NE), and every address in Grand Rapids Township. All 7,161 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49501, 49502, 49503 and 49504, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.