Process Server in East Grand Rapids, Michigan

11,394 residents. East Grand Rapids city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.928 square miles of East Grand Rapids in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in East Grand Rapids

About East Grand Rapids

East Grand Rapids is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 3,895 housing units here. Median household income is $168,487 and the average household is 2.98 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population11,394
Housing units3,895
Renter-occupied6%
Average household size2.98
Median household income$168,487
Land area2.928 sq mi
Density3,891 per sq mi
Occupied households3,822
Owner-occupied homes3,604
Renter-occupied homes218
Coordinates42.946581, -85.606762

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in East Grand Rapids

East Grand Rapids background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in East Grand Rapids

49506.

Questions about East Grand Rapids

Do you serve papers in East Grand Rapids?

Yes. Servers work around Reeds Lake and Waterfront Park on Reeds Lake, and every address in East Grand Rapids. All 3,822 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49506, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.