Process Server in Wyoming, Michigan

76,865 residents. Wyoming city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 24.741 square miles of Wyoming in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Wyoming

About Wyoming

Wyoming is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 30,290 housing units here. Median household income is $72,163 and the average household is 2.64 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population76,865
Housing units30,290
Renter-occupied33%
Average household size2.64
Median household income$72,163
Land area24.741 sq mi
Density3,107 per sq mi
Occupied households28,906
Owner-occupied homes19,413
Renter-occupied homes9,493
Coordinates42.890317, -85.706733

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Wyoming

Wyoming background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Wyoming

49418, 49503, 49507, 49508, 49509, 49519, 49528, 49548.

Questions about Wyoming

Do you serve papers in Wyoming?

Yes. Servers work around Studio 28 (1965-2008), Buck Creek and The 28th Street commercial corridor, and every address in Wyoming. All 28,906 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49418, 49503, 49507 and 49508, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.