Process Server in Grandville, Michigan

16,135 residents. Grandville city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 7.247 square miles of Grandville in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grandville

About Grandville

Grandville is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 6,719 housing units here. Median household income is $78,551 and the average household is 2.47 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population16,135
Housing units6,719
Renter-occupied30%
Average household size2.47
Median household income$78,551
Land area7.247 sq mi
Density2,226 per sq mi
Occupied households6,445
Owner-occupied homes4,542
Renter-occupied homes1,903
Coordinates42.900514, -85.752086

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grandville

Grandville background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grandville

49418, 49468.

Questions about Grandville

Do you serve papers in Grandville?

Yes. Servers work around The Grand River, and every address in Grandville. All 6,445 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49418 and 49468, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.