Process Server in Ada Township, Michigan

14,413 residents. Ada township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.061 square miles of Ada Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ada Township

About Ada Township

Ada Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 5,221 housing units here. Median household income is $171,047 and the average household is 2.83 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population14,413
Housing units5,221
Renter-occupied6%
Average household size2.83
Median household income$171,047
Land area36.061 sq mi
Density400 per sq mi
Occupied households5,085
Owner-occupied homes4,796
Renter-occupied homes289
Coordinates42.982548, -85.485421

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ada Township

Ada Township background

Areas within Ada Township

Ada (unincorporated village), Forest Hills.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ada Township

49301, 49331, 49355, 49356, 49357, 49525, 49546.

Questions about Ada Township

Do you serve papers in Ada Township?

Yes. Servers work around Ada Covered Bridge, Alticor / Amway world headquarters and Grand and Thornapple Rivers, and every address in Ada Township. All 5,085 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49301, 49331, 49355 and 49356, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.