Process Server in Vergennes Township, Michigan

4,804 residents. Vergennes township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.481 square miles of Vergennes Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Vergennes Township

About Vergennes Township

Vergennes Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 1,933 housing units here. Median household income is $101,216 and the average household is 2.5 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,804
Housing units1,933
Renter-occupied12%
Average household size2.5
Median household income$101,216
Land area34.481 sq mi
Density139 per sq mi
Occupied households1,921
Owner-occupied homes1,697
Renter-occupied homes224
Coordinates42.979901, -85.37683

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Vergennes Township

Vergennes Township background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Vergennes Township

49301, 49331.

Questions about Vergennes Township

Do you serve papers in Vergennes Township?

Yes. Servers work around Fallasburg Covered Bridge, Fallasburg (historic community) and Flat River, and every address in Vergennes Township. All 1,921 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49301 and 49331, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.