Process Server in Lowell Township, Michigan

6,299 residents. Lowell charter township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.571 square miles of Lowell Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lowell Township

About Lowell Township

Lowell Township is a charter township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 2,475 housing units here. Median household income is $101,722 and the average household is 2.61 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,299
Housing units2,475
Renter-occupied11%
Average household size2.61
Median household income$101,722
Land area32.571 sq mi
Density193 per sq mi
Occupied households2,391
Owner-occupied homes2,127
Renter-occupied homes264
Coordinates42.895988, -85.373389

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lowell Township

Lowell Township background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lowell Township

49331.

Questions about Lowell Township

Do you serve papers in Lowell Township?

Yes. Servers work around The Grand River and Fallasburg Pioneer Village, and every address in Lowell Township. All 2,391 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49331, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.