Process Server in Bowne Township, Michigan

3,293 residents. Bowne township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.528 square miles of Bowne Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bowne Township

About Bowne Township

Bowne Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 1,056 housing units here. Median household income is $113,900 and the average household is 3.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,293
Housing units1,056
Renter-occupied2%
Average household size3.2
Median household income$113,900
Land area35.528 sq mi
Density93 per sq mi
Occupied households1,022
Owner-occupied homes1,005
Renter-occupied homes17
Coordinates42.821279, -85.376753

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bowne Township

Bowne Township background

Areas within Bowne Township

Logan.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bowne Township

48815, 49302, 49325, 49333.

Questions about Bowne Township

Do you serve papers in Bowne Township?

Yes. Servers work around Alto, Bowne Center and M-50, and every address in Bowne Township. All 1,022 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48815, 49302, 49325 and 49333, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.