Process Server in Franklin Township, Michigan

3,053 residents. Franklin township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 38.306 square miles of Franklin Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Michigan State University's Hidden Lake Gardens, a 755-acre botanical garden and arboretum in Tipton with a conservatory, roughly 12 miles of trails, and an elevated Canopy Walk rising nearly 70 feet above a kettle-hole.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Franklin Township

About Franklin Township

Rural township in northwestern Lenawee County within the Irish Hills lake region, home to 3,063 residents across 38.5 square miles of land and containing the unincorporated community of Tipton. The Census Bureau counts 1,414 housing units here. Median household income is $86,350 and the average household is 2.65 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,053
Housing units1,414
Owner-occupied89.8%
Single-family detached96.2%
Average household size2.65
Median household income$86,350
Land area38.306 sq mi
Density80 per sq mi
Occupied households1,153
Owner-occupied homes1,035
Renter-occupied homes118
Coordinates42.031567, -84.074528

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Franklin Township

Areas within Franklin Township

Evans Lake, Tipton.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Franklin Township

49236, 49265, 49286, 49287.

Questions about Franklin Township

Do you serve papers in Franklin Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hidden Lake Gardens, Davenport House and John W. and Erena Alexander Rogers Keeney Farm, and every address in Franklin Township. All 1,153 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49236, 49265, 49286 and 49287, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.