Process Server in Adrian Township, Michigan

6,351 residents. Adrian township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.94 square miles of Adrian Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to the Raisin Valley Friends Meetinghouse, which houses the oldest Quaker congregation in Michigan, organized in 1831, and is recognized as the second oldest continuously operating church building in the state after the Mission Church on Mackinac Island.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Adrian Township

About Adrian Township

Adrian Charter Township sits in Lenawee County directly north of and bordering the city of Adrian, which governs itself separately, and recorded a population of 6,401 at the 2020 census across about 34 square miles. The Territorial Legislature renamed it from Logan Township to Adrian Township on March 7, 1834, and it remains a largely residential and agricultural township. The Census Bureau counts 2,670 housing units here. Median household income is $82,179 and the average household is 2.47 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,351
Housing units2,670
Owner-occupied94.3%
Single-family detached87.6%
Average household size2.47
Median household income$82,179
Land area33.94 sq mi
Density187 per sq mi
Occupied households2,542
Owner-occupied homes2,398
Renter-occupied homes144
Coordinates41.949061, -84.074901

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Adrian Township

Adrian Township background

Areas within Adrian Township

Birdsall.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Adrian Township

49221.

Questions about Adrian Township

Do you serve papers in Adrian Township?

Yes. Servers work around Birdsall, M-52 (North Adrian Highway) corridor and Raisin Valley Friends Meetinghouse, and every address in Adrian Township. All 2,542 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49221, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.