Process Server in Madison Township, Michigan

8,210 residents. Madison charter township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 30.38 square miles of Madison Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The most populous township in Lenawee County, with 8,439 residents at the 2020 census, more than any other township in the county.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Madison Township

About Madison Township

Suburban township in Lenawee County directly south of the city of Adrian, which governs itself separately, organized on March 7, 1834 and becoming a charter township in 1980, recording a population of 8,439 across about 30.65 square miles at the 2020 census; the south branch of the River Raisin runs through it and it is served by the Madison, Sand Creek, and Adrian school districts. The Census Bureau counts 2,598 housing units here. Median household income is $65,806 and the average household is 2.4 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,210
Housing units2,598
Owner-occupied78.8%
Single-family detached78.8%
Average household size2.4
Median household income$65,806
Land area30.38 sq mi
Density270 per sq mi
Occupied households2,518
Owner-occupied homes1,985
Renter-occupied homes533
Coordinates41.852731, -84.07306

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Madison Township

Areas within Madison Township

Gorman, Madison Center, Sand Creek.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Madison Township

49221, 49279.

Questions about Madison Township

Do you serve papers in Madison Township?

Yes. Servers work around Lenawee County Airport and South Branch of the River Raisin, and every address in Madison Township. All 2,518 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49221 and 49279, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.