Process Server in Adrian, Michigan

20,493 residents. Adrian city, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 8.007 square miles of Adrian in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The first operating railroad in Michigan, the Erie & Kalamazoo, was a horse-drawn train that ran between Adrian and Toledo in 1836.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Adrian

About Adrian

County seat of Lenawee County, known as the Maple City, a college town on the River Raisin in southeastern Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 9,382 housing units here. Median household income is $42,851 and the average household is 2.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population20,493
Housing units9,382
Owner-occupied53.2%
Single-family detached53.5%
Average household size2.2
Median household income$42,851
Land area8.007 sq mi
Density2,559 per sq mi
Occupied households8,304
Owner-occupied homes4,414
Renter-occupied homes3,890
Coordinates41.89878, -84.044829

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Adrian

Areas within Adrian

Downtown Adrian Commercial Historic District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Adrian

49221.

Questions about Adrian

Do you serve papers in Adrian?

Yes. Servers work around Croswell Opera House, Lenawee County Courthouse and Adrian College, and every address in Adrian. All 8,304 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49221, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.