Process Server in Clinton Township, Lenawee County, Michigan

3,742 residents. Clinton township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 18.167 square miles of Clinton Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Called the "Gateway to the Irish Hills" by the township.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Clinton Township

About Clinton Township

Rural farming township in northern Lenawee County that surrounds the separately incorporated village of Clinton, recording 3,765 residents in the 2020 census across 18.1 square miles of land. The Census Bureau counts 1,541 housing units here. Median household income is $74,527 and the average household is 2.61 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,742
Housing units1,541
Owner-occupied84.6%
Single-family detached77.7%
Average household size2.61
Median household income$74,527
Land area18.167 sq mi
Density206 per sq mi
Occupied households1,431
Owner-occupied homes1,211
Renter-occupied homes220
Coordinates42.058469, -83.94722

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Clinton Township

Clinton Township background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Clinton Township

49236.

Questions about Clinton Township

Do you serve papers in Clinton Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Clinton, U.S. Route 12 (Chicago Road) and Riverside Cemetery, and every address in Clinton Township. All 1,431 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49236, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.