Process Server in Manchester Township, Michigan

4,613 residents. Manchester township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 37.858 square miles of Manchester Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Manchester Chicken Broil, the largest event of its kind, serving about 10,000 dinners in four hours since 1954.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Manchester Township

About Manchester Township

River Raisin mill town and township in Washtenaw's southwest corner whose late-1800s water power built a bustling milling center, still gathered around its village Main Street. The Census Bureau counts 2,152 housing units here. Median household income is $86,265 and the average household is 2.3 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,613
Housing units2,152
Owner-occupied84.8%
Single-family detached79.9%
Average household size2.3
Median household income$86,265
Land area37.858 sq mi
Density122 per sq mi
Occupied households2,004
Owner-occupied homes1,700
Renter-occupied homes304
Coordinates42.1229, -84.072928
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Manchester Township

Manchester Township background

Areas within Manchester Township

Elba, Manchester, Village of Manchester.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Manchester Township

48158.

Questions about Manchester Township

Do you serve papers in Manchester Township?

Yes. Servers work around Watkins Lake State Park and County Preserve, River Raisin and Hayes State Park, and every address in Manchester Township. All 2,004 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48158, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.