Process Server in Waterloo Township, Michigan

2,940 residents. Waterloo township, Jackson County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 47.619 square miles of Waterloo Township in Jackson County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Much of the township lies within the Waterloo Recreation Area, which at over 21,000 acres is the largest state park in Michigan's Lower Peninsula and the third-largest in the state.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Waterloo Township

About Waterloo Township

Waterloo Township is a rural civil township in the northeastern corner of Jackson County, covering about 49.5 square miles and bordered by Ingham, Livingston, and Washtenaw counties, and includes the unincorporated community of Waterloo where the Portage River rises. The Census Bureau counts 1,485 housing units here. Median household income is $69,777 and the average household is 2.33 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,940
Housing units1,485
Owner-occupied91.4%
Single-family detached76.3%
Average household size2.33
Median household income$69,777
Land area47.619 sq mi
Density62 per sq mi
Occupied households1,263
Owner-occupied homes1,155
Renter-occupied homes108
Coordinates42.37172, -84.185553
Circuit court4th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Waterloo Township

Areas within Waterloo Township

Munith, Waterloo.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Waterloo Township

49240, 49259, 49285.

Questions about Waterloo Township

Do you serve papers in Waterloo Township?

Yes. Servers work around Waterloo Recreation Area, Waterloo Farm Museum and Community of Waterloo, and every address in Waterloo Township. All 1,263 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49240, 49259 and 49285, along with the rest of Jackson County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.