Process Server in Sylvan Township, Michigan

3,366 residents. Sylvan township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.606 square miles of Sylvan Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Gateway township to Waterloo Recreation Area, the largest state park in Michigan's Lower Peninsula.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Sylvan Township

About Sylvan Township

Lake-and-woodland township wrapping Chelsea, its northwest folded into the Waterloo wilderness. The Census Bureau counts 1,427 housing units here. Median household income is $94,079 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,366
Housing units1,427
Owner-occupied91.1%
Single-family detached83.5%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$94,079
Land area32.606 sq mi
Density103 per sq mi
Occupied households1,310
Owner-occupied homes1,193
Renter-occupied homes117
Coordinates42.294404, -84.079513
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Sylvan Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Sylvan Township

48118, 49240.

Questions about Sylvan Township

Do you serve papers in Sylvan Township?

Yes. Servers work around Waterloo Recreation Area lands, Kavanaugh Lake settlement site and Chelsea borderlands, and every address in Sylvan Township. All 1,310 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48118 and 49240, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.